Breadcrumb

Our Staff

Office Staff 

Amanda Rodgers- Principal

Christopher Foster-Assistant Principal (L-Z)  & Campus Behavior Coordinator (Phone #- 469-856-5800) 

Blane Rogers- Assistant Principal (A-K)

Mendi Melton- Counselor (L-Z) 

Tonya Colman- Counselor (A-K) 

Suzanne Wyatt-Admin Intern/504 

Katy Watts- Nurse

Lindsay Gardner- Library Media Specialist

Stacy Jones- Secretary

Emma Adair- Receptionist

Danielle Schrodt- Attendance

Kirstin Wilson- PEIMS

Ray Hall- SRO

Electives 

Christi Bryan-Girls' Athletic Coordinator

Mark Rector-Boys Athletic Coordinator

Jacob Holley-Strength and Conditioning

Jason Milholen-Outdoor Education

Brittany Adamcik-Dance

Kati McCullough-Tennis/PE

Andrea Tenant-Band

Reagan Hedding- Assistant Band

Gabi Guest-Choir

Chastity Kennedy-Theater

Amy Sears-Art

Melissa Everhart-Technology

Melody Kunn-Technology

Clayton Mills-Technology

Jessica Irwin (Cheer)-Leadership

Elizabeth Navarrete-Spanish

Special Education 

Tamara Hansen-Diagnostician

Kelly Phelps-Speech Therapist

Ryan Henry -Resource Reading

Amanda Ward-Resource Math

Amber York- Lead Inclusion

Marc Manwarren-CBI

Dawn Sullivan-BAC

Nancy Beard-Reading Science 

 

para-professionals 

Sarah Phillips-Inclusion 

Karry Vossler-Inclusion 

Angela McAlister-CBI

Wendi Baltierra-CBI

Kaya Filmore-CBI

Bailey Fry-BAC

Brittanee Broadway-BAC

Matthew Lewis-Technology 

Ashley Calloway-ISS

Sandra Walker-Aramark Cafe 

Saylor Schmidt-Crossing Guard/Office 

English Language Arts/Reading

Lupe Brister (Coach)-7th Grade ELAR

Robyn Crocker-7th Grade ELAR

Amanda Oglesby- 8th Grade ELAR

Leslie Rector-8th Grade ELAR/ESL

Jana Sandidge-6th Grade ELAR

Kerry Woollen (Cheer)-6th Grade ELAR

Social Studies

Reece Anderson (Coach)-8th Grade SS

Joyce Griffith-7th Grade/ 8th Grade SS

Pat O'Leary-6th Grade SS

Marcie Murfield-8th Grade SS/AVID

Albert Owens (Coach)-7th Grade SS

Adam Wingerter-7th Grade SS

Science 

Brittany Bailey-6th Grade Science

Stephanie Moss-6th Grade Science

Christi Corbin-7th Grade Science

Jill Schaben-7th Grade Science

Elizabeth Strange-8th Grade Science/ Robotics

Ashley Milholen (Coach)-8th Grade Science

Brenna Pruett- 8th Grade Science/6th Grade Social Studies 

Math

Kelli Hoke-6th Grade Math

Adrianna Ellington (Coach)-6th Grade Math

Christina Teufel-7th Grade Math

Ashley Hereid-7th Grade Math

Nicole Langdon-8th Grade Math/ Algebra

Stephanie Speltz-8th Grade Math/Algebr